NGC 3431

sk

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

NGC 3431

Quality:

Article “NGC 3431” in Slovak Wikipedia has 2.5 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026).

This article has the best quality in Serbo-Croatian Wikipedia. However, the most popular language version of this article is German.

Since the creation of article “NGC 3431”, its content was written by 3 registered users of Slovak Wikipedia and edited by 61 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 4 times in Slovak Wikipedia and cited 2479 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Slovak): #1295 in August 2021
  • Global: #29056 in August 2021

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Slovak): #27906 in August 2021
  • Global: #2582991 in August 2021

There are 20 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1Serbo-Croatian (sh)
NGC 3431
40.0374
2Italian (it)
NGC 3431
30.4179
3French (fr)
NGC 3431
28.6738
4Turkish (tr)
NGC 3431
28.1923
5German (de)
NGC 3431
27.6179
6Croatian (hr)
NGC 3431
27.021
7Polish (pl)
NGC 3431
26.7189
8Romanian (ro)
NGC 3431
24.8642
9Azerbaijani (az)
NGC 3431
24.5794
10Basque (eu)
NGC 3431
23.9112
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "NGC 3431" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1Esperanto (eo)
NGC 3431
1 539
2Slovak (sk)
NGC 3431
1 485
3Turkish (tr)
NGC 3431
1 191
4Dutch (nl)
NGC 3431
1 125
5Ukrainian (uk)
NGC 3431
1 000
6Azerbaijani (az)
NGC 3431
683
7Portuguese (pt)
NGC 3431
669
8Serbian (sr)
NGC 3431
584
9Polish (pl)
NGC 3431
567
10Uzbek (uz)
NGC 3431
501
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "NGC 3431" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1German (de)
NGC 3431
7
2Portuguese (pt)
NGC 3431
7
3Dutch (nl)
NGC 3431
6
4Kazakh (kk)
NGC 3431
4
5Turkish (tr)
NGC 3431
4
6Belarusian (be)
NGC 3431
3
7Croatian (hr)
NGC 3431
3
8Romanian (ro)
NGC 3431
3
9Slovak (sk)
NGC 3431
3
10Serbian (sr)
NGC 3431
3
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "NGC 3431" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Dutch (nl)
NGC 3431
10
2Azerbaijani (az)
NGC 3431
7
3German (de)
NGC 3431
6
4Esperanto (eo)
NGC 3431
5
5Turkish (tr)
NGC 3431
4
6Basque (eu)
NGC 3431
3
7Portuguese (pt)
NGC 3431
3
8Serbo-Croatian (sh)
NGC 3431
3
9Slovak (sk)
NGC 3431
3
10Arabic (ar)
NGC 3431
2
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "NGC 3431" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Arabic (ar)
NGC 3431
0
2Azerbaijani (az)
NGC 3431
0
3Belarusian (be)
NGC 3431
0
4German (de)
NGC 3431
0
5Esperanto (eo)
NGC 3431
0
6Basque (eu)
NGC 3431
0
7French (fr)
NGC 3431
0
8Croatian (hr)
NGC 3431
0
9Italian (it)
NGC 3431
0
10Kazakh (kk)
NGC 3431
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "NGC 3431" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1French (fr)
NGC 3431
473
2Romanian (ro)
NGC 3431
437
3Basque (eu)
NGC 3431
395
4Serbo-Croatian (sh)
NGC 3431
353
5Croatian (hr)
NGC 3431
218
6Dutch (nl)
NGC 3431
202
7Arabic (ar)
NGC 3431
142
8Turkish (tr)
NGC 3431
56
9Azerbaijani (az)
NGC 3431
51
10German (de)
NGC 3431
48
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Slovak:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Slovak:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Slovak:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Slovak:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Slovak:
Global:
Citations:
Slovak:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
NGC 3431
azAzerbaijani
NGC 3431
beBelarusian
NGC 3431
deGerman
NGC 3431
eoEsperanto
NGC 3431
euBasque
NGC 3431
frFrench
NGC 3431
hrCroatian
NGC 3431
itItalian
NGC 3431
kkKazakh
NGC 3431
nlDutch
NGC 3431
plPolish
NGC 3431
ptPortuguese
NGC 3431
roRomanian
NGC 3431
shSerbo-Croatian
NGC 3431
skSlovak
NGC 3431
srSerbian
NGC 3431
trTurkish
NGC 3431
ukUkrainian
NGC 3431
uzUzbek
NGC 3431

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Slovak:
#27906
08.2021
Global:
#2582991
08.2021

AI rank trends

Best Rank Slovak:
#1295
08.2021
Global:
#29056
08.2021

Local AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Slovak Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Konžská demokratická republika, Rádio Expres, Majstrovstvá sveta vo futbale 2026, Senegal, Kongo (Brazzaville), Majstrovstvá sveta vo futbale, Erling Haaland, Scorpions, Kylian Mbappé, Slovensko.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information